Honours & Former Notable Players

MTN8: Champions 2015

Nedbank Cup:  Finalists 2015

MTN8: Finalists 2009

Manguang Cup: Champions 2007/08

ABSA Premiership: 2nd (on Goal Difference) – Season 2010/11

Telkom Knock Out: Finalists 2006, Champions 2008

ABSA Cup: Finalists 2003, Champions 2007

Castle Premiership: 2nd 2003/04

CAF Cup: Quarter-finalists 2005

Rothmans Cup: Champions 2001

BP Top 8: Finalists 2001

Iwisa Charity Spectacular: Finalist 1999

Name Nationality Ajax CT career
Granwald Scott South Africa 2004-2016
Cecil Lolo South Africa 2009-2015
Keagan Dolly South Africa 2012-2015
Nazeer Allie South Africa 2005-2015
Dominic Isaacs South Africa 2013-2015
Sander Westerveld Holland 2011-2015
Thatho Mokeke  South Africa 2010-2014
Lebogang Manyama  South Africa 2010-2013
Khama Billiat  Zimbabwe 2010-2013
Willard Katsande Zimbabwe 2010-2011
Thulani Hlatshwayo South Africa 2009-2014
Brett Evans South Africa 1999-2012
Derek Decamps France 2009–2011
Lance Davids South Africa 2009–2010; 2013-2015
Mohammed Diallo Côte d’Ivoire 2009-2010
Deniss Ivanovs Latvia 2009-2010
Thulani Serero South Africa 2008–2011
Dipsy Selolwane Botswana 2008–2010
Mabhuti Khenyeza South Africa 2008-2009
Eduardo Ferreira Brazil 2007–2009
Sameehg Doutie South Africa 2007-2011
Eyong Enoh Cameroon 2007-2008
Clayton Daniels South Africa 2006–2011
Hans Vonk South Africa 2006–2008; 2009-2011
Daylon Claasen South Africa 2006–2008
Christos Kostis Greece 2006–2007
Russel Mwafulirwa Malawi 2006-2008
Bryce Moon South Africa 2005–2008
Norman Mapeza Zimbabwe 2005–2006
Clifford Ngobeni South Africa 2005-2010
Quinton Jacobs Namibia 2005-2006
Thierry Mouyouma Gabon 2005-2006
Franklin Cale South Africa 2004–2009
Cyrille Mubiala Kitambala D R Congo 2004-2006
Franklin Cale South Africa 2004 2009
Tsholola Tshinyama D R Congo 2003–2007
Dikilu Bageta D R Congo 2003–2005; 2006-2008
Bradley August South Africa 2002-2005
Shane Poggenpoel South Africa 2001–2006
Ashley Opperman South Africa 2000–2005
Nathan Paulse South Africa 2000–2001; 2002-2008; 2010- 2011
Wilfred Mugeyi Zimbabwe 2000-2004
Edzai Kasinauyo Zimbabwe 2000-2001; 2002-2003
Floris Diergaardt Namibia 2000-2001
Dominic Isaacs South Africa 1999–2008
David Kannemeyer South Africa 1999–2001
Hillary Makasa Zambia 1999–2001
Steven Pienaar South Africa 1999–2001
Marciano Vink Netherlands 1999–2000
Moeneeb Josephs South Africa 1999-2006
Dillon Sheppard South Africa 1999-2004
Calvin Marlin South Africa 1999-2003
Edelbert Dinha Zimbabwe 1999-2002